No products in the cart.
Sweet Almond Wax
INCI: Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (and) Prunus amygdalus dulcis (Sweet Almond) oil
Melting point : 58 – 66°C.
Medium to high melting point waxes based on hydrogenated vegetable oil and Sweet Almond Oil. Ideal consistency factor for anhydrous system.
In emulsions, NATURA-TEC SWEET ALMOND WAX facilitates the formation of stable emulsions. It functions as a consistency regulator. In addition it creates a protective barrier on the surface of the skin. Due to its specific structure (high concentration in omega 9 and omega 6) NATURATEC SWEET ALMOND WAX has moisturising, nourishing and soothing properties and is particularly adapted to sensitive skins.