No products in the cart.
Sweet Almond Massage Candle Wax
INCI: Prunus amygdalus dulcis (Sweet Almond) oil (and) Stearic acid (and) Vegetable Oil (and) Caprylic Capric Triglyceride (and) Beeswax
Melting point : 42 – 47 °C.
These candles generate a lukewarm liquid oil, that helps the spreadability during the massage. Due to their low melting point these products can be poured directly onto the skin.
SWEET ALMOND – Caress massage. Penetrates easily into the epidermis and thus leaves the skin smooth and soft. It also stimulates noticeable moisturizing activity