No products in the cart.
DL Elderberry Butter
INCI: Butyrospermum parkii nut extract (and) Sambucus nigra seed oil
Elderberry Butter is obtained from the dried seeds of the Elderberry bush, Fragaria vesca by cold pressing and subsequent refining. Then mixed with a soft Shea Stearine.
Elderberry Butter is used as an emollient and carrier in the cosmetic and pharmaceutical industry, because it is a stable vegetable butter with a neutral taste and odour. It has excellent penetrating quality. It has good improvement on skin smoothness and softness and thus on the skin barrier function.